People

SPRING GRADS

Following is a list of local college students who graduated this spring.

Bethel University

Megan Graham of Sycamore, Bachelor of Science, nursing

Bradley University

Tyler Nestor of Sandwich, Bachelor of Science, civil engineering

Abigayle Race of Somonauk, Bachelor of Science, FCS dietetics

Kristen Rettig of Sandwich, Bachelor of Science, nursing

McKenna Teboda of DeKalb, Master of Arts, counseling clinical mental health

Andrew Yohanan of DeKalb, Bachelor of Science, management and leadership legal studies, marketing

Carthage College

Kendall Bacon of Genoa

Tabitha Long of Kingston

Drake University

Steve Flaherty of Sycamore, Bachelor of Arts, history; Bachelor of Science, secondary teacher education

Illinois Wesleyan University

Magdalena Wyszynski of Sandwich, bachelor's degree, nursing

Kansas State University

Nicole Campbell of Genoa, Master of Arts, teaching

Sarah Stuebing-Keith of DeKalb, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine, cum laudeá

Lawrence University

Zoe Markle of DeKalb, Bachelor of Music, music performance (double bass)

Luther College

Mary Flaherty of Sycamore, Bachelor of Arts, music

Quinnipiac University

Michael Billips of DeKalb, Master of Health Science/pathologists' assistant

St. Cloud State University

Jace Kitchen of DeKalb, Bachelor of Science, management

University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Ahmad Abdel-Motaleb of DeKalb, Bachelor of Science, actuarial science

Jenna Baker of Somonauk, Bachelor of Science, agricultural leadership and science education

David Buller of DeKalb, Bachelor of Arts, economics

David Dailey of DeKalb, Bachelor of Science, systems engineering and design

Dawn Failla of Kirkland, Bachelor of Science, recreation, sport and tourism

Heather Gathman of Genoa, Bachelor of Science, civil engineering

Jennifer Kuo of Sycamore, Bachelor of Arts, philosophy; Bachelor of Science, finance

Samantha Lindgren of DeKalb, Bachelor of Arts, comparative literature

Jessica Luo of Sycamore, Bachelor of Science, molecular and cellular biology, chemistry

Taylor Lutz of Sandwich, Bachelor of Science, architectural studies

Robert Mitchell of DeKalb, Bachelor of Science, finance

Samantha Myers Miller of DeKalb, Bachelor of Arts, geography and geographic information science

Emma Olson of Sycamore, Bachelor of Music, instrumental music

Laura Olson of Somonauk, Bachelor of Science, community health

Vraj Patel of Sycamore, Bachelor of Science, computer engineering

Sophia Peters of Hinckley, Bachelor of Science, accountancy

Benjamin Rapp of DeKalb, Bachelor of Science, advertising

Meghan Ulrich of Sandwich, Bachelor of Science, psychology

Jared Vegrzyn of Sandwich, Master of Science, civil engineering

Matthew Villa of Somonauk, Bachelor of Science, kinesiology

Alexander Wang of DeKalb, Bachelor of Science, aerospace engineering

Eileen Witthoff of DeKalb, Bachelor of Arts, linguistics

Kara Wong of DeKalb, Bachelor of Science, engineering physics

University of Wisconsin-Madison

Eric Aurand of Sycamore, Bachelor of Business Administration, operations and technology management

Pratiksha Bhagat of DeKalb, Master of Science, economics

Mitchell Hawkins of Sycamore, Bachelor of Science, computer sciences

Nandan Patel of DeKalb, Bachelor of Science, computer sciences

University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh

Stephanie Routson, bachelor's degree, elementary education

University of Wisconsin-Platteville

Jillian Diehl of Kingston, Bachelor of Science, agricultural education

Amberlee Fowler, Bachelor of Science, animal science

Josie Grzywa of Esmond, Bachelor of Science, soil & crop science

University of Wisconsin-Whitewater

Alexander Carey of DeKalb, Bachelor of Fine Arts, theatre, cum laude

Kelly Drake of Sycamore, Bachelor of Science, criminology

University of Wyoming

Andrew Walker of Genoa, Bachelor of Science

Wartburg College

Bailey Hunt of Hinckley, Bachelor of Arts, economics and actuarial science

Western Governors University

Rachel Johnson of Sycamore, Bachelor of Science, nursing

Stephanie Olson of DeKalb, Bachelor of Science, nursing

Stacy Rotramel of Cortland, Bachelor of Arts, educational studies

Wheaton College

Sarah Houdek of Sycamore, degree in chemistry, biochemistry emphasis

Kaylah McAnally of Sandwich, degree in applied health science

Kailey Mulligan of Sycamore, degree in applied mathematics, magna cum laude

Wisconsin Lutheran College

Adam Mish of Maple Park, Bachelor of Science, accounting

Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Nicoya Boleware of Sycamore, Master of Science, systems engineering

Loading more