Fog/Mist
30°FFog/MistFull Forecast

Local students graduate from NIU

Published: Monday, July 28, 2014 6:19 p.m. CST

The following local students graduated from Northern Illinois University in the spring 2014 commencement:

DeKalb: Christopher Abbs, Amany Abdel-Motaleb, Mayowa Adejinle, Herodote Hounsrou Adjegan, Alexandria Aebly, Muhammed Akhter, Amir Al Khatib, Tobi Alao, Ravea Alexis, Oktay Alishov, Christopher Allen, Leanna Alonso, Danielle Alsup, Joseph Antonius, Jonas Archil, Matthew Attfield, Hyejin Bae, Harish Baggu, Alexis Ball, Kishore Bandaru, Kallol Barai, Christian Barren, Nicholas Bender, Rashmi Kalyani Bhupathiraju, Brigitte Bingham, Justin Block, Andrew Board, Lauren Boddy, Suzelle Bores, Jennifer Borowiak, Danielle Bouchard, Christopher Brough, Jamie Burd, Logan Byrd, Jin Cao, Clinton Cargile, Bradley Carrera, Alejandra Chavez, Chin-Hsuan Chiang, Daihee Cho, Michael Clary, Aline Click, Clayton Coleman, Taylor Conter, Christie Coran, Megan Corneille, Amanda Cox, Abbey Cramer, Gerald Crane, Daniel Crum, Zane Cupec, Mert Dagoglu, Akeem Daniels, Brian Davies, Jessica Davis, Diwakar Devaragudi, Charles Donaldson, Karen Dorado, Siddhartha Dosapati, Kimberly Dotseth, Siddharth Teja Dronamraju, William Drzewiecki, Connor Duckhorn, Iesha Duncan, Cameron Duncan, Ashley Eberle, Julien Ehrenkonig, Andrew Elliott, Cody Engel, Maria Evstatieva, Jingwen Fan, Nathanael Feiden, Lei Feng, Denise Ferguson, Deborah Ferrell, Delroy Folkes, Alexandra Forni, Nicholas Fox, Erica Fuentes, Qiaochu Gao, Abhijith Gattupalli, Ashley Giles, Jesmine Goins, Matthew Goldman, Sai Venkata Sreekar Goparaju, Colin Gorman, Christina Gorman, Julian Green, Merlynette Griffin, Hao Gu, Sushanth Gudi, Fuli Guo, Juan Gutierrez, Ahmad Halawa, Charday Hall, Caitlin Hammersmith, Andrew Hansen, Paris Harbour, Jennifer Hardie, David Hardison, Aleesha Harrison, Elyse Heimann, Benjamin Helton, Danielle Henry, Daniel Herdzina, Jeremy Hess, Richard Hickey, Onetha Hill, Brady Hill, Danielle Hill, Jacob Holzman, Brooke Howes, Qingmeng Huang, Linda Huber, Ayanna Hughes, Hong Hong Hui, Thaddeus Hupp, Elliott Ihm, Anthony Isom, Dathan Jackson, Brandon Jacobs, Daniel Jasa, Dakota Jeralds, Mengmiao Jing, Jacob Johnsen, Natasha Johnson, Haley Johnson, Kaitlyn Joy, Matthew Kacskos, Katja Kaelin, Rohit Reddy Kallem, Nikhil Kalva, Anam Kayani, Kristina Kerchner, Fardin Khalili, Asad Khaliqdina, Mir Aqib Ali Khan, Arianne Kielb, Kiman Kim, Sanghoon Kim, Kristin Klouda, Gowtham Kode, Sai Dinesh Koppuravuri, Neha Kotecha, Sara Kozil, Katelyn Kozinski, Chandramohan Krishnamoorthy, Rachel Krmenec, Kassie Kronenberger, Christopher Kubly, Kristianna Kunz, Branko Kuzma, Matthew Larson, David Lee, Erika Lei, Lennart Lennergard, Sai Li, Jon Limbacher, Nicole Loring, Adam Lotito, Kevin Luginbill, Chonce Maddox, Prasanth Madduri, Wendy Marshall, Adrian Martin, Anna Matejska, Ivan Matosevic, Daniel May, Tiffany Mazzeffi, Robert McMillion, Kevin McNary, Nicholas Mead, Monica Medina, Emily Meyers, Malory Michalik, Danielle Michelon, Anthony Mireles, Danielle Miskewitch, Derrick Moeller, Megan Monsess, Sandeep Motamarri, Yuki Nakano, Alexander Newquist, Ivan Nikitin, Taylor Noon, Daniel Ochoa, Anthony Osborne, Joshua Ott, Brittany Overstreet, Carri Parker, Shivam Patel, Nimish Patil, Candice Patrick, Joseph Pawlak, Christine Pelikan, Melanie Prescott, Audrina Pryer, Syed Shah Mustafa Hussain Qadri, Punith Racha, Mahdad Rahimi, Shruthi Ramineni, Kusum Reddy, James Richard, Shenay Rivers, Kristen Roenfanz, Benjamin Ruhlig, Raghav Saini, Anvesh Sampelly, Kouame Sanan, Julio Sanchez, Natalie Santiago, Kevin Sauerland, Kari Scarbrough, Jarred Schaufel, Daniele Scheer, Sarah Schipp, Donna Schoenfeld, John Schwarz, Mei-Mey Segura, Mohd Shaari, Grace Shanks, Zinan Shao, Amanda Sheehan, Hailey Shelton, Xia Sheng, Tavoris Sheppard, Kanchan Singh, Mateusz Sirant, Namratha Siripragada, Caroline Skaret, Okie Smith, Nicholas Smith, Robert Smith, Brian Smith, Janet Smith, Ashley Sneed, Bryce Sommer, Raghu Varan Sriram, Jasmine Stallworth, Benjamin Steinke, Emily Stephen, Sarah Stuebing, Qifan Sun, Kali Sweers, Zakir Hussain Syed, Neeraj Tadur, Ryan Tangeman, Catherine Taylor, Jonathan Thomas, La’Nitra Thompson, Sylvonna Thompson, Jenna Thorp, Antonio Ticer, Kevin Tony, Andrew Tri, Jeremy Troxell, Ram Santosh Tumkur Kadivela, Rapheal Udeaja, Sherry Uhrich, Joshua Venaas, Shantora Walker, Kyle Warren, Jessica Webb, James Weir, Aaron Wendorf, Justin Whiting, Devon Wilcox, Mashiah Williams, Courtney Wilson, Brian Wisniewski, Timothy Witt, Evan Wittke, Juanita Wyatt, Hanxiao Xu, Nishanth Sai Krishna Yalam, Sreekarr Yallapragada, Amy Yocum, Jake Young, Yin Zhang, Yixuan Zhao, Xiaoshu Zhou, Lian Zhu.

Malta: Gretchen Ahrens, Steven Buhr, Sara Weber, Jaclyn Zimmerman.

Shabbona: Frederick Assell, Jeanette Gaudio, Elizabeth Oleson, Nathan Peterson, Leah Shearer.

Hampshire: Lauren Balisteri, Ronald Bronke, Courtney Cocciemiglio, Michael Dunning, Kristofa Erickson, Stephanie Gizzi, Megan Kozenczak, Joseph Krska, Robin Lulofs, Stephen Reh, Anna Rivard, Kirk Schourek, Natalie Tarnowski, Joshua Van Dorin.

Big Rock: Bryan Blume, Kyle Runyan, Carol Sacco.

Kirkland: Samantha Borozenski, Stacey Dreska.

Sycamore: Nicasio Cambel, Andrea Carrasco-Zanini, Fernanda Castro, Meghan Cook, Jacob Copple, Brandon Corder, Kyle Corn, Mark Costello, Sarah Crost, Dawn Davis, Kelly Drought, Kara Duy, Kyle Edwards, Laurie Emmer, Ryan Fisher, Judy Flores-Sender, Katherine Frank, Stephanie Furman, James Bisceglie, Amanda Dickinson, Gregory Heintz, Danielle Helmlinger, Alex Holliday, Benjamin Jacobson, Anusha Kandi, Victoria Kotche, Jessica Kunde, Lisa Lentz, Nathan Marberry, Matthew Marinosci, Tendai Marowa-Wilkerson, Klinton Mathey, Lindsey Maurer, Stephanie Maurer, Liza Moen, Dawnn Montague, Brandon Nicklaus, Nan Phillips, Ryan Pumroy, Andrew Quinn, Stephen Sargent, Margaret Shannon, Morgan Sheese, RuthAnn Slayton, Ellen Smith, Derek Snow, Hugh Stewart, Keith Stiggers, Beatriz Tendick-Matesanz, Jared Torrence, Jessica Tyrrell.

Esmond: Garrett Carlson.

Genoa: Maryrose Cochran, Zachary Dean, Matthew Gohring, Katie Haft, Sharon Hanson, Tyler Hayes, Mallory Koppen, Susan McGrath, Emelia Waugh.

Cortland: Tom Dwyer, Georgia Giellis, Paul Gumienny, Samuel Hawkins, Callie Pers, Cassie Pers, Kristine Prellwitz, Tyler Smith, Nicholas Thompson.

Hinckley: Jessica Fenner, Nicholas Sanders.

Maple Park: Lynn Gorecki, James High, Michelle Remsen

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

More News

Reader Poll

Where do you do the majority of your shopping?
In DeKalb County
Outside of DeKalb County
Evenly split